Alaska OA Meetings

NEWCOMERS WELCOME AT ALL MEETINGS

Day/Time

Location

Contact

Topic

ANCHORAGE

Sunday 9:30AM

Turnagain Arts Bldg Suite D1, 4105 Turnagain Blvd E., back side of the building (map)

Mary Ann   907-345-8630

Literature Study

Monday 12:00 PM

First Congregational Church, 2610 E. Northern Lights, Enter from lower parking lot on east side of church (map)

Aaron         907-529-6774

Big Book Study

Tuesday

5:30 PM

Turnagain Arts Bldg Suite D1, 4105 Turnagain Blvd E., back side of the building (map)

Meg           

907-538-6634

OA H.O.W.

Wednesday 12:00 PM

Turnagain Arts Bldg Suite D1, 4105 Turnagain Blvd E., back side of the building (map)

Paula         

907-830-2815

Writing

Thursday

6:30 PM

Lutheran Church of Hope, 1847 W Northern Lights Blvd., enter at the back entrance (map)

Mike           907-947-8881

Literature Study

Friday 12:00 Noon

Anchorage re:MADE, 13500 Old Seward Highway, 2nd floor conference room  (map)  

Janet A     

907-351-6841

OA 12&12 Study

Saturday 9:00-10:30 AM

St Mary's Episcopal Church, 2222 Tudor Rd, Pillsbury Hall, entrance to the left of the main doors (map)

Barbara

907-306-1184

Big Book Study

FAIRBANKS

Wednesday 5:30 PM

Fairbanks Lutheran Church, 1012 Cowles Street (map)

David       

907-687-2776

None

Saturday 10:00 AM

Noel Wien Library, 1215 Cowles Street (map)

David       

907-687-2776

None

HAINES

Friday 11:00 AM

Human Resources Building, 103 Third Ave S (map)

Jennifer    907-766-2242

None

HOMER

Friday 12:00 PM

Homer United Methodist Church, 770 E End Road (map)

Angela     

907-299-6404

None

JUNEAU

Monday 5:30 PM

Faith Lutheran Church, 2500 Sunset Drive (map)

 Bonnie

760-902-4541

None

Wednesday 12:00 PM

Unity Center, 119 Seward Street (map)

Wendy     

907-364-2240

None

Saturday 10:00 AM

Juneau Public Health Center, 3412 Old Glacier Hwy

Leslie       

907-586-3259

None

KENAI

Monday 5:30 PM

URS Club, Kenai Spur Hwy

Ellen       

518-884-9936

None

KETCHIKAN

Saturday 10:00 AM

Pioneer Home, 141 Bryant Street (map)

Lesley     

907-225-3277

None

PALMER

Sunday 6:00 PM

St Michael's Catholic Church, 432 E Fireweed Avenue (map)

Randy     

907-745-7485

Speaker/Discussion

Thursday 6:00 PM

St Michael's Catholic Church, 432 E Fireweed Avenue (map)

Randy     

907-745-7485

AA 12&12 or OA 12&12

SEWARD

Tuesday 6:00 PM

Seward United Methodist Church, 321 4th Street (map)

PJ           

907-299-3082

None

SOLDOTNA

Tuesday 12:00 PM

Soldotna United Methodist Church, 158 S Binkley Street (behind Safeway) (map)

Christine

907-322-2778

None

UNALASKA

Tuesday 12:00 PM

Baha'i Center Unalaska, 390 Bayview Avenue (map)

Rob       

907-581-3109

None

WASILLA

Monday 12:00 PM

Alano Club, 901 Snohomish Drive (map)

Janis     

907-441-5629

Big Book, OA Second and/or Third Edition

Wednesday 6:00 PM

Alano Club, 901 Snohomish Drive (map)

Gail       

907-357-4644

Topic

Saturday 9:30 AM

Alano Club, 901 Snohomish Drive (map)

Randy   

907-745-7485

Big Book, OA Steps and / or Traditions Study

Updated 5/20/18 Please email changes and corrections to aaa-tech-committee@googlegroups.com